Employment visa for Saudi Arabia

Employment visa for Saudi Arabia:

  • A passport valid for at least six (6) months, with at least two (2) blank adjacent visa pages.
  • Four (4) recent passport photos. Color photograph with a white background. Photo must be a full-face view in which the visa applicant is facing the camera directly. Side or angled views are NOT accepted. Photos must be taken not more than six (6) months before applying for visa. Learn more about photo requirements
  • A completed application form filled in with black ink pen or printed out. Application must include: religion, mother’s name, valid contact phone number. Under Travel Information:
    Insert text: “Pending Visa Approval
  • Make sure that you sign and date the contract in all the pages that require your signature.
  • A “FINAL EXIT” statement from Passport Control/Ministry of the Interior (stamped with a “FINAL EXIT” stamp). This applies only if the last employment in the Kingdom ended within the last three (3) years. (Only applies if you were on an EMPLOYMENT VISA)
  • A money order payable to ATLANTIC TRAVEL for the amount of $310.00USD accepted only in money order/cashier’s check (MONEY ORDERS ARE NON REFUNDABLE)
  • A PREPAID RETURN LABEL WITH A TRACKING NUMBER, that cannot exceed a maximum of a two day business return (FEDEX,UPS,USPS ONLY). We recommend you send everything through USPS and ask for an Express envelope return label and envelope to include in your package. Be sure to fill out the return label!

Our address:
ATLANTIC TRAVEL
2560 Virginia Ave NW,
Washington DC, 20037

Police Report Criteria

  • Must be recent cannot exceed (30) days from the date your documents enter the Consulate
  • Must have seal, signature, or a stamp from the police dept.
  • Only accepted local and state police
  • Not a print out from the website

Medical reports criteria:

  • Must be administered in the United States of America by a licensed physician or doctor
  • All three documents belowmust be original:
    1. Hand filled by physician
    2. Every test must be done
    3. Physician must make a notation by every test. Nothing can be left blank, every field must be filled. The only test that is Not Applicable is the pregnancy test for Male Applicatnts only.

employment contract:

  • ORIGINAL and copy of the employment contract signed by both the sponsor and the applicant. Employment Contract and Visa Application should have same matching information: position, academic degree and academic major.
  • Original and certified letter from the company in Saudi Arabia sponsoring the Applicant. Letter must be certified both by Saudi Chamber of Commerce and Industry and by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. This letter must indicate the block visa number and date as well as the position and name of the person requested. Power of Attorney.

Education:

  • Notarized copy of the degree certificate
  • Updated official transcript in a sealed envelope
  • Signed Authorization letter. (attached)
  • Verification from the National Student Clearinghouse. www.degreeverify.com
  • If the college/university does not participate in the National Student Clearinghouse, please contact the college’s registrar office for a degree verification letter. This letter must be in a sealed envelope.
  • The attached Distance Learning form filled out by the university and sent in a sealed envelope.